Castor Bean (Tukhm-e-Arandi) تخم ارنڈی
Castor Bean/Tukhm-e-Arandi (تخم ارنڈی) also known as Ricinus Communis, is native to Eastern Africa, southeastern Mediterranean Basin and India. But it grows well in all tropical regions. This plant has been under cultivation for more than 6000 years and it was widely used for cosmetics and oil lamps in ancient Egypt.
- Helpful In Fighting Rheumatism.
- Relieves Menstrual Pain.
- Moisturizing Agent.
- Promotes Hair Growth.
- Effectively Treats Constipation.
We Know What You Need.