Apricot Oil ( خوبانی کا تیل )
-
30 Days Money Back Guarantee
-
Free Returns & Exchanges
-
Cash On Delivery
- In stock, ready to ship
Apricot oil which is thin, odourless oil pressed from the seed or kernel of the apricot. The oil is quite light and has a nutty, aromatic flavor, making it a popular addition to many culinary efforts in certain parts of the world. following are some amazing unknown health benefits of apricot oil.
Anti-Aging Effects
Apricot oil has high concentrations of vitamin A, which is often utilized as “retinol” in the skin care world, and is one of the most popular ingredients for fine lines and wrinkles. By rebuilding collagen, tightening the skin, and fighting free radical damage.
Anti-Inflammatory Properties
Due to its high concentration of alpha-linolenic acid, or omega-3 fatty acids, topical application of apricot oil may also help with inflammation. This is helpful in your skin care routine because inflammation plays a large role in a variety of skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and acne.
Moisturizing Benefits
Apricot oil is a strong emollient, and closely resembles the sebum that’s naturally produced by glands in the skin to keep it moisturized and lubricated.
When apricot oil is applied to the skin, it provides lubrication while also creating a protective shield across the lipid barrier. Apricot oil can also be used as a spot treatment for dry patches.
Hair and Scalp Health
Apricot oil’s benefits don’t stop with the skin; they’re also great for the hair and scalp. Apricot oil on the scalp can help stimulate hair follicles, to promote hair growth and strengthen weak or brittle strands.
Free delivery on orders of PKR 4,999 or more. Delivery charges for other orders are calculated at checkout.