Jojoba Oil روغن عناب
Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis Oil):
Jojoba oil is unique in that, unlike most other vegetable oils, it closely resembles sebum, a waxy substance produced by our skin glands, so it can act as a natural skin conditioner. It has nearly replaced animal fats in the manufacture of skin lotions and creams. As a matter of fact, this oil rode into popularity on the back of the opposition to whale oil which was the traditional base of many cosmetic preparations earlier.
• Skin Moisturizer
• Controls Oily Skin
• Controls Acne
• Prevents Cracked Feets And Dry Hands
• Prevents Eczema & Psoriasis
• Reduces Effects Of Sun Burns
• Controls Hair Loss
Some Of The Uses Are As Follows:
Apply four to six drops in the morning and at night before bed.
Add three to five drops to your conditioner or apply one to two drops to damp hair after showering.
Use one to three drops of jojoba oil and apply it to wrinkled areas, then rub it into your skin in a circular motion until it’s absorbed.
Add three to five drops of jojoba oil to a cotton ball or pad and wipe off makeup.
Apply one to two drops of jojoba oil to your lips whenever needed.
Add one to three drops of jojoba oil to the infected or irritated area twice daily.
• Do not use essential oils or absolutes undiluted; do not apply directly on the skin.
• Keep all oils away from eyes.
• Keep out of the reach of children
The information is for educational purposes only.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
We Know What You Need.